PR.com: Business Directory, Press Releases, Jobs, Products, Services, Articles
 
Businesses Articles Press Releases Follow @PRcom
MAYO Communications
 

Company Overview

Products & Services

Contact Info & Offices

Press Releases

Press Kits

Executives & Employees

Awards

Clients

Industries & Specialty Services

Image Gallery

MAYO Communications

Client and its Brands

Click on the brand or product below for greater detail

Actress & Model Sol Romero
Client since 2009

Sol E. Romero

Date of Birth: July 18, 1983, Mexico City

Birth Name: Solveig Ellinor Romero von Brandenstein

Height: 5' 7" (1.70 m)

Biography:

A natural beauty, actress/model Sol Romero has appeared in such feature films as "Once Upon a Time in Mexico" and "The Legend of Zorro."

Born in Mexico City (July 18, 1983) to a Mexican father and Swiss mother, Sol lived much of her life between Mexico and Switzerland. She is fluent in German, Spanish, English and French. Sol has studied with top acting schools and instructors in London and Los Angeles, and she attended Texas Tech University.

Married to acclaimed director Martin Campbell ("Goldeneye," "The Mask of Zorro," "Casino Royale"), the two make their home in Los Angeles.

Past modeling experience included: Volvo, Switzerland and Europe. Modeled clothes on the runway in Mexico.

• Dance: Salsa, Hip Hop, Club/Freestyle, Disco
• Musical Instruments: Piano
• Athletic Skills: Martial Arts, Swimming, Basketball, Soccer
• Performance Skills: Singing, Dancing, Painting


Promote Your Business