PR.com: Business Directory, Press Releases, Jobs, Products, Services, Articles
 
Businesses Articles Press Releases Follow @PRcom
Press Release Pricing | News by Category | News by Country | News by US Region | Recent News | PR.com News on Your Site
 

Press Releases

 
WoMaster

Press Release


Receive press releases from WoMaster: By Email RSS Feeds:

WoMaster Launches DS310 A Rugged Switch with High Resilience for Heavy Industrial Applications


Barcelona, Spain, October 14, 2017 --(PR.com)-- WoMaster launches a new industrial L2 managed Ethernet switch DS310. Equipped with 8 Fast Ethernet ports, DS310 ensures sustainable connectivity for industrial field data collection. High speed uplink connection to higher level backbone switches through 2 RJ45/SFP combo ports ensures high-quality video transfer. Combo ports provide high flexibility of selecting cable types and distances. Prioritized stream such as video and VoIP are also optimized.

Robust design complied with IEC 61000-6-2 / 61000-6-4 Heavy Industrial EMC certified design and -40~75°C wide operating temperature range guarantee sustainable networks for outdoor surveillance applications, under vibrating and shock environments in rolling stocks, traffic control systems and other harsh environment applications.

To avoid hackers’ attacks and ensure secure data communication, security features were implemented, including DHCP client, DHCP server, 802.1X Port Based Network Access Control, SSH for Telnet security, IP Access table, port security and other security features.

Scalable ring topology allows adding hundreds of DS310 in your large-scale industrial network without decreasing speed of data communication.

Benefits of DS310
Industrial 8+2G L2 Managed Ethernet Switch:
Market
■ Wayside/ factory of IIoT integration with control room
Hardware
■ 10-port Ethernet, including 8-port Fast Ethernet and 2-port RJ45/SFP Combo
■ 2-port Giga Combo
- 100/1000M RJ45/SFP
- SFP: single/multi mode , 100/1000M, DDM, Distance
■ Dual Power Input
- 46~57VDC (50~57VDC for IEEE802.3at)
■ Robust design protects from mechanical deformation
■ Ribbed side panels for effective heat dissipation
■ Wide operating temperature range -40~75oC
■ Standards
- EN60950-1 compliance
- NEMA TS2 compliance (-40~75°C)
- Outstanding EMC protection: exceeds EN50121-4 EMC
- ESD/Surge criteria A
Software
■ Management
- Complete set of L2 management functions: VLAN, QinQ, IGMP, SNMP (MIB), packet control, etc.
- Remote VPN access for management/data tunnel: Reserved USB for remote management (Phase 2) and for config/firmware update
■ Security
- 802.1X/RADIUS, Port/MAC learning, SSH/SSL
■ Redundancy
- Full support of ITU-T G.8032 v2 (ERPS)
- RSTP/MSTP

About WoMaster:
WoMaster Group is an international group based in Europe, with over 20 years of industrial market experience. We provide rugged products with customer oriented support for critical applications such as railway, power and utility, waste water, intelligent transportation and IP surveillance. WoMaster product range includes Industrial Networking and Computing products.

Email: info@womaster.eu
Website: www.womaster.eu
Contact Information
WoMaster
Tatiana Khunkhenova
886-2-55964238
Contact
www.womaster.eu

Click here to view the list of recent Press Releases from WoMaster
Promote Your Business