PR.com: Business Directory, Press Releases, Jobs, Products, Services, Articles
 
Businesses Articles Press Releases Follow @PRcom
Press Release Pricing | News by Category | News by Country | News by US Region | Recent News | PR.com News on Your Site
 

Press Releases

 
WoMaster

Press Release


Receive press releases from WoMaster: By Email RSS Feeds:

WoMaster Launches DS306 Smart ERPS Fiber Switch for Industrial Applications


Barcelona, Spain, May 15, 2018 --(PR.com)-- WoMaster launches the new DS306 - industrial L2 smart managed Ethernet switch equipped with 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports with 2 100M ST/SC single-mode/multi-mode fiber transceivers for up to 30 km distance. The NetMaster configuration utility and USB port for configuration file can help with mass installation and site support. DS306 features the latest ERPS v.2 standard and is fully compatible with third party devices for flexible network planning. Wide operation temperature design (-40~70゚C) can withstand critical industrial environment. All switches pass 4 hour 60 C stress tests before delivery to ensure the utmost quality.

Benefits of DS306
Industrial 6-port Managed Ethernet Switch:

- Vertical market: Entry-level lite managed Ethernet switch with SC/ST connector for field site fiber Ethernet communication
- 4-port Gigabit Ethernet and 2-port 100Mb SS/MM Fiber in SC/ST connector
- Management: WebGUI, CLI, SNMP, LLDP, ITU-T G.8032 v1/v2 standard ERPS redundancy, up to 80 nodes Enhanced RSTP, VLAN, QoS, port mirror, etc.
- Robust design: EN 61000-6-2/EN 61000-6-4 Heavy industrial EMC, wide operation temperature -40~70℃, power input 12~48 V DC.

About WoMaster:
WoMaster Group is an international group with over 20 years of industrial market experience. We provide rugged products with customer oriented support for critical applications such as railway, power and utility, waste water, intelligent transportation and IP surveillance. WoMaster product range includes industrial networking and computing products.

Email: info@womaster.eu
Website: www.womaster.eu
Contact Information
WoMaster
Tatiana Khunkhenova
886-2-55964238
Contact
www.womaster.eu

Click here to view the list of recent Press Releases from WoMaster
Promote Your Business