PR.com: Business Directory, Press Releases, Jobs, Products, Services, Articles
 
Businesses Articles Press Releases Follow @PRcom
Press Release Pricing | News by Category | News by Country | News by US Region | Recent News | PR.com News on Your Site
 

Press Releases

 
WoMaster

Press Release


Receive press releases from WoMaster: By Email RSS Feeds:

WoMaster Launched a Mini-Size Fiber Converter for Extreme Environments DS101


New Taipei, Taiwan, November 05, 2018 --(PR.com)-- WoMaster launched DS101, which is an Industrial 1-port Fast Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter, providing industrial-grade media conversion between 10/100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX (SC/ST connectors).

The DS101 is designed for special vertical market applications, such as factory automation (real-time machine communication), railway trackside networks (PLC communication), telecom unattended station (Ethernet/Fiber conversion).

The compact ruggedized IP41 design keeps automation applications running continuously even under extreme temperatures from -40 to 75°C and in limited installation spaces. All converters are fully tested and burn-in before delivery to ensure your successful installation.

Benefits of DS101:

1-port Fast Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter:

- Converts Optical Signal and Ethernet Electrical Signal
- IEEE100Base-FX, 100Mbps Fast Ethernet Optical Fiber
- IEEE 10/100Base-TX, 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet
- Link Loss forwarding: Bi-directional link loss forwarding and auto-recovery
- Dual Forwarding Modes: pure converter mode and switch “store-and-forward” mode
- Standard Compliance: IEC 61000-6-2/ IEC 61000-6-4 Heavy Industrial EMC

EN50121-4 Railway Track Side EMC, High-Level Electro Magnetic Susceptibility – Level 3

- Easy System Configuration
- Hardened System Design: -40 ~75°C Environment, 12/24V/48DC (9~60VDC) Wide Range Redundant Power Input, IP41, Suitable for Telecom Negative Power System

About WoMaster:
WoMaster Group is an international group with over 20 years of industrial market experience. We provide rugged products with customer-oriented support for critical applications such as railway, power and utility, wastewater, intelligent transportation, and IP surveillance. WoMaster product range includes Industrial Networking and Computing products.

Email: info@womaster.eu
Website: www.womaster.eu
Contact Information
WoMaster
Tatiana Khunkhenova
886-2-55964238
Contact
www.womaster.eu

Click here to view the list of recent Press Releases from WoMaster
Promote Your Business